Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
China Get telecommunication equipment limited company logo
Get telecommunication equipment limited company
CONNECTING THE WORLD, GET TO BETTER FUTURE!
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Optic Fiber Patch Cord >

12 Core SC / APC 0.9mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord SM Multi Pigtail

Get telecommunication equipment limited company
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12 Core SC / APC 0.9mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord SM Multi Pigtail

Brand Name : Geto Telecom

Model Number : FOP12SC1

Certification : ISO 9001: 2015

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 50

Price : 4.11-6.0

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15days

Packaging Details : Woven bag + Pallet/ Wooden box

Product Name : 12 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Insertion loss : <0.3dB

Connector plugging : >1000 times

Applications : Optical fiber communication system

Cable outer diameter : 0.9mm

Temperature range : -40 ° C - + 80 ° C

Type : Fiber Pigtails

Warranty Time : 6 months

Connector Type : FC/UPC

Ports : 12 fibers

Keywords : fiber distributions pigtail

Color : yellow

Contact Now

Description

The 12 colors SC/APC SM Multi-fiber pigtails are used to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, and it can reach a minimum insertion loss. Common types of fiber optic pigtails are usually with 0.9mm fiber cable diameter, and usually installed inside ODF unit.

Specification

Fiber type: SM G652D or G657.A1 or A2
Fiber cable: 12 colors of 0.9mm tight buffer or semi-loose tube
Jacket material: PVC or LSZH
Connector: 12xSC/APC
Pigtail length: 1m, 1.5m or custom
Insertion loss: <0.3dB
Return loss: >60dB

Feature

1. High precision SC connector series with competitive pricing
2. Provide high density mounting in any optical equipment
3. Excellent optical performance
4. Available for both SM, MM, simplex and duplex
5. 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable diameter optional

Our service

1, Product consulting service
2, Cost-saving advice
3, Fast response speed to needs
4, Professional and complete reference documents
5, Safe and cheap transportation solutions
6, 7*24 Hours After Sales Service

Contact us

Email: sales@getotelecom.com

Whatsapp/Tel: 86-18600124328

Web: www.getotelecom.com

Company


Product Tags:

0.9mm optic fiber patch cord

      

sc / apc optic fiber patch cord

      

0.9mm patch cord pigtail

      
Best 12 Core SC / APC 0.9mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord SM Multi Pigtail wholesale

12 Core SC / APC 0.9mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord SM Multi Pigtail Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Get telecommunication equipment limited company
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0