Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
China Get telecommunication equipment limited company logo
Get telecommunication equipment limited company
CONNECTING THE WORLD, GET TO BETTER FUTURE!
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Splitter >

Mini Steel Tube PLC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 With SC/APC

Get telecommunication equipment limited company
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Mini Steel Tube PLC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 With SC/APC

Brand Name : Geto Telecom

Model Number : FOP12SC1

Certification : ISO 9001: 2015

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 50

Price : $1.6-2.0

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15days

Packaging Details : Woven bag + Pallet/ Wooden box

Product Name : Optical Fiber Splitter

Keywords : fiber distributions pigtail

Applications : Telecom Comunication

Cable outer diameter : 2.0mm

Operating temperature : -40-75℃

Type : PLC splitter, Pigtail type splitter

Warranty Time : 6 months

Connector Type : LC connectors

Working wavelength : 1260nm~1650nm

Fiber Type : SM G657.A1

Contact Now

Description

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is to use silica optical waveguide technology with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This Mini PLC Splitter is a 1×4 steel tube PLC splitter, with 1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. Micro module PLC Splitters are availble for 900µm loose tube with or without connector terminated. All Micro PLC Splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications

Specifications

Steel tube Size: 60x7x4mm
Fiber Type: SM G657.A1
Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
Splitter Ratio: 1×4
Input Cable: 1xSC/APC 1m length
Output Cable: 4xSC/APC 1m length
Insertion Loss (dB) Max: <7.2
Uniformity (dB) Max: <0.6
PDL (dB) Max: <0.2
Directivity: 55dB
Return Loss (dB) Min: 50 (55)
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +85°C
Power Handling: 300mW

Feature

Good uniformity and low insertion loss;
Low Polarization Dependent Loss;
High Polarization Extinction Ratio &
Excellent Uniformity;
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
Small size, with the splitter type of steel tube
Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209;

Our service

1, Product consulting service
2, Cost-saving advice
3, Fast response speed to needs
4, Professional and complete reference documents
5, Safe and cheap transportation solutions
6, 7*24 Hours After Sales Service

Contact us

Email: sales@getotelecom.com

Whatsapp/Tel: 86-18600124328

Web: www.getotelecom.com

Company


Product Tags:

sc/apc 1x4 fiber splitter

      

2.0mm fiber optic splitter 1x4

      

sc/apc fiber optic splitter 1x4

      
Best Mini Steel Tube PLC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 With SC/APC wholesale

Mini Steel Tube PLC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4 With SC/APC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Get telecommunication equipment limited company
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0