Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
China Get telecommunication equipment limited company logo
Get telecommunication equipment limited company
CONNECTING THE WORLD, GET TO BETTER FUTURE!
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Splitter >

1650nm 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount Plc

Get telecommunication equipment limited company
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1650nm 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount Plc

Brand Name : Geto Telecom

Model Number : FPB-132

Certification : ISO 9001: 2015

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 50

Price : $0.2-1

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15days

Packaging Details : Woven bag + Pallet/ Wooden box

Product Name : 1×32 Rack Mount PLC Fiber optic splitter with SC/APC

Keywords : Rack mount type PLC splitters

Applications : Telecom Comunication

Cable outer diameter : 0.9mm

Operating temperature : -40-75℃

Type : PLC splitter, Pigtail type splitter

Warranty Time : 6 months

Connector Type : SC/APC

Working wavelength : 1260nm~1650nm

Fiber Type : SM G657.A1

Contact Now

Description

Geto Telecom provides a various of 1xN and 2xN Rack mount type PLC splitters, including 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64 PLC splitter. Rack mount PLC Splitter is terminated with SC adapter as the input and output connecting with fiber optic patch cords. All Rack Mount PLC Splitters provide excellent optical performance and reliability that meet GR-1221-CORE and GR-1209-CORE specifications.

Specifications

Package type: Rack Mount
Panel size: 482x250x45mm
Fiber Type: SM G657.A1
Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
Splitter Ratio: 1×32
Connector Type: SC/APC
Insertion Loss (dB) Max: <16.9
Uniformity (dB) Max: <1.5
PDL (dB) Max: <0.3
Directivity: 55dB
Return Loss (dB) Min: 50 (55)
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +85°C
Power Handling: 300mW

Feature

Good uniformity and low insertion loss;
Low Polarization Dependent Loss;
High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity;
1X32 Rack mount PLC splitter suitable for 19″ Rack cabinet
Small size, with the splitter type of steel tube, bare fiber
Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209;

Our service

1, Product consulting service
2, Cost-saving advice
3, Fast response speed to needs
4, Professional and complete reference documents
5, Safe and cheap transportation solutions
6, 7*24 Hours After Sales Service

Contact us

Email: sales@getotelecom.com

Whatsapp/Tel: 86-18600124328

Web: www.getotelecom.com

Company


Product Tags:

1×32 fiber optic splitter rack mount

      

1650nm fiber optic splitter

      

plc 1x32 fiber splitter

      
Best 1650nm 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount Plc wholesale

1650nm 1×32 Fiber Optic Splitter Rack Mount Plc Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Get telecommunication equipment limited company
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0