Sign In | Join Free | My xuijs.com
China Get telecommunication equipment limited company logo
Get telecommunication equipment limited company
CONNECTING THE WORLD, GET TO BETTER FUTURE!
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Splitter >

Plc Steel Tube Bare 1x2 Fiber Splitter 250um No Connector

Get telecommunication equipment limited company
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Plc Steel Tube Bare 1x2 Fiber Splitter 250um No Connector

Brand Name : Geto Telecom

Model Number : FPS-102

Certification : ISO 9001: 2015

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 50

Price : $0.2-1

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T

Supply Ability : 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15days

Packaging Details : Woven bag + Pallet/ Wooden box

Product Name : Optical Fiber Splitter

Keywords : fiber distributions pigtail

Applications : Telecom Comunication

Cable outer diameter : 0.9mm

Operating temperature : -40-75℃

Type : PLC splitter, Pigtail type splitter

Warranty Time : 6 months

Connector Type : SC/APC

Working wavelength : 1260nm~1650nm

Fiber Type : SM G657.A1

Contact Now

Description

Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC Splitter is to use silica optical waveguide technology with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This Bare Fiber PLC Splitter is a 1×2 steel tube PLC splitter, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. Bare PLC Splitters are availble with 250μm bare fiber or 900µm loose tube without connector.

Specifications

Model No.: FLK-FPS-102
Steel Tube Size: 40x4x4mm
Fiber Type: SM G657.A1
Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
Splitter Ratio: 1×2
Fiber Diameter: Bare fiber 250um
Connector Type: No connector
Insertion Loss (dB) Max: <4.0
Uniformity (dB) Max: <0.4
PDL (dB) Max: <0.2
Directivity: 55dB
Return Loss (dB) Min: 50 (55)
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +85°C
Power Handling: 300mW

Feature

Good uniformity and low insertion loss;
Low Polarization Dependent Loss;
High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity;
1X2 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
Small size, with the splitter type of steel tube, bare fiber
Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209;

Our service

1, Product consulting service
2, Cost-saving advice
3, Fast response speed to needs
4, Professional and complete reference documents
5, Safe and cheap transportation solutions
6, 7*24 Hours After Sales Service

Contact us

Email: sales@getotelecom.com

Whatsapp/Tel: 86-18600124328

Web: www.getotelecom.com

Company


Product Tags:

250um 1x2 fiber splitter

      

plc bare 1x2 fiber splitter

      

no connector plc splitter 1x2

      
Best Plc Steel Tube Bare 1x2 Fiber Splitter 250um No Connector wholesale

Plc Steel Tube Bare 1x2 Fiber Splitter 250um No Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Get telecommunication equipment limited company
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0